English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Telecommunications)
random access media [correct]
DEF: The name given to medias(e. g., travel agency point of information systems) whose interactive programmes allow the user to look through and select particular pieces of information.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Télécommunications)
média à accès sélectif [proposition, nom masculin]