English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data transmission service [correct]
DEF: a service, usually provided to the public by a recognized private operating agency or an administration, that enables the transmission of data from one user to another.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
service de transmission de données [correct, nom masculin]