English (Internet and Telematics)
web user agent [correct, voir observation]; Web user agent [correct]
CONT: This document only deals with the server-side aspect of HTTP, people looking for HTTP implementation problems in Web user agents should have a look at the user-agent counterpart of this document :"Common User-Agent Problems CUAP. "
OBS: web user agent : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
agent utilisateur Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce document ne traite que des aspects côté serveur de HTTP, les personnes recherchant les problèmes d'implémentation HTTP des agents utilisateurs Web devraient se tourner vers la contrepartie agent utilisateur de ce document : «Les problèmes courants des agents utilisateurs» CUAP.
OBS: agent utilisateur Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.