English (Internet and Telematics)
automated browser [correct]
CONT: For a user this would be a Web browser like Internet Explorer or Netscape Navigator, for another software application this would be an HTTP user agent that acts as an automated browser. The application receives input via the Web and typically displays output via the Web. The end user views Web pages and is able to interact by sending choices to and from the system.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigateur automatique [nom masculin]