English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
converted indication [correct]
DEF: A service that enables the message transfer system to indicate to the originating user agent and to each recipient user agent the date and time at which a message was submitted to this system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
indication de conversion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Service qui permet au système de transfert de messages d'indiquer à un agent d'usager destinataire que ce système a modifié le type de codage.