English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
user agent sniffing [correct]; UA sniffing [correct]
CONT: There are two main techniques for browser detection and the first is called user agent sniffing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
reniflage de l'agent [correct, nom masculin]