English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Education (General))
inspectable model [correct]
CONT: The Inspectable, Modifiable Learner Model. We consider the learner to be an active, responsible agent. The learner model need not, therefore, be a hidden, secret dossier, but can be open, and inspectable by the user. If at least part of the learner model can be represented in comprehensible form, the learner can not only see what view the IES currently has of him or her but may be able to change aspects of the model.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Pédagogie (Généralités))
modèle accessible [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle consultable [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle apprenant que [l'utilisateur] peut consulter à loisir, ce qui lui permet de prendre connaissance des données dont dispose le système concernant sa performance.