English (Computer Graphics)
touch acknowledgment [correct]
DEF: On a touchscreen, the visual or aural feedback giving to a user touching an active touch area.
French (Infographie)
accusé de réception tactile [proposition, nom masculin]; accusé tactile [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Un accusé de réception visuel témoigne de l'activité des boîtiers.