English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
total diffusion time [correct]
CONT: To determine the area the grid must cover, average velocity is multiplied by total diffusion time selected by the user.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
temps total de dispersion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour évaluer l'étendue nécessaire autour du point de déversement, il suffit de multiplier la vitesse moyenne par le temps total de dispersion choisi par l'usager.