English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
base attribute [correct]
DEF: An attribute explicitly defined and supplied by the user of an inductive system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
attribut de base [correct, nom masculin]