English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
foreign server [correct]
CONT: A secure roaming protocol... allows the user and the foreign server to establish a session key and carry out mutual authentication with the help of the home server.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
serveur étranger [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
servidor extranjero [correct, nom masculin]