English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
procedure body [correct]
DEF: The part of a dialogue procedure where commands can be entered and new physical areas can be addressed, dependent on the authority of the user.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
corps de procédure [correct, nom masculin]