English (Computer Graphics)
pattern editor [correct]; pattern editor program [correct]
CONT: ... pattern editor program...(allows) a user to design a pattern within a pattern sample box or cell. The resulting pattern is generated by copying the box or cell repeatedly in adjacent rows and columns, clipped by the area's boundary.
French (Infographie)
programme d'édition graphique [proposition, nom masculin]