English (Computers and Calculators)
remote supercomputer center [correct]
CONT: Consider the following hypothetical situation : A user is working on a computationally complex sequential code, perhaps written in C or Fortran. After compiling and linking the application, the user has to decide where to execute the code, choosing to run it on the local workstation(assuming adequate space and speed are available), on a local high-performance machine, or at a remote supercomputer center.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
télécentre de super-ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]