English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
simulation code [correct]
DEF: A software that controls both the actions performed by a user and the behavior of objects, sounds and forces in the virtual world. It also controls scaling of the virtual environment and things within it. Simulation code for some applications allows users to grab and pickup virtual objects.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
code de simulation [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Logiciel qui commande les actions exécutées par un utilisateur et le comportement des objets, des sons et des forces du monde virtuel. Il commande également la mise à l'échelle de l'environnement virtuel et des choses qui s'y trouvent. Le code de simulation de certaines applications permet aux utilisateurs de saisir et de ramasser des objets virtuels.