English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
passive code generator [correct]; passive generator [correct]
CONT: Passive code generators build the code only once, then it is up to the user to update and maintain the code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
générateur passif de code [proposition, nom masculin]; logiciel de génération passive de code [proposition, nom masculin]