English (Computer Display Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
list box [correct]
DEF: A control [element] that enables the user to choose one option [or more] from a list of possibilities.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
boîte à liste [correct, nom féminin]; zone de liste [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cuadro de lista [correct, nom masculin]