English (Computer Display Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
edit box [correct]
DEF: A rectangular control in an application that allows the user to enter or edit text.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
zone d'édition [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cuadro de edición [correct, nom masculin]