English (Telecommunications; Astronautics)
end-to-end laboratory model [correct]
CONT: In 1994, a first end-to-end laboratory model was successfully tested and Step 1 of the OBP Programme was subsequently initiated. This project is aimed at the development of the core elements of a high-capacity processing system for on-demand communications between small 20/30 GHz user terminals.
French (Télécommunications; Astronautique)
modèle de laboratoire de bout en bout [correct, nom masculin]