English (Earth-based Stations)
user traffic station [correct]; UTS [correct]
CONT: Data end-users connected to a specific user traffic station, can use part of the station capacity for packet switched services.
French (Stations terriennes)
station de gestion du trafic utilisateurs [nom féminin]