English (Computer Graphics)
pattern sample box [correct]
CONT: Pattern sample boxes are defined in the same way as(pattern editor program) ;but when placing the pattern, the user must specify generation parameters... this allows total control over pattern slant and density, and it lets the user take a defined pattern and make countless variations of it...
French (Infographie)
case de modélisation [proposition, nom féminin]