English (Engineering; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
requirements specification [correct]; list of requirements [correct]
CONT: The importance of a correct and complete task definition for designing a technical system is emphasized.... It will initially be in the form of a requirements specification issued from the viewpoint of a customer or user and is transformed by the designer into a design specification to guide the design process.
French (Ingénierie; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
spécification des exigences [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Spécification qui expose les exigences d'un système ou d'un élément de système; par exemple, un élément de configuration de logiciel. Ceci comprend généralement les exigences fonctionnelles, les exigences de performance, les exigences d'interface, les exigences du projet et les normes de développement.