English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
documentation display mode [correct]; display documentation mode [correct]
CONT: To see more details of a mode, the user can move to the display documentation mode. He then obtains a screen like Fig. 8. 4 with only one mode but with documentation and error details.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
mode d'affichage documentation [proposition, nom masculin]