English (Programming Languages)
Ada integrated development environment [correct]; AIDE [correct]
DEF: An open-ended environment which allows new tools and functions to be added to the software bus as they are developed. It is a strong programming support environment that offers both an integrated development environment and information management support tools to make programming tasks user friendly.
French (Langages de programmation)
environnement de développement intégré Ada [correct, nom masculin]