English (Special Education)
remedial program [correct]; remedial programme [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: The Logo activities provide information about spatial reasoning deficits which form the basis of remedial programmes and, in addition, the way that the Logo environment places control and initiative in the hands of the user helps to overcome the passive role imposed by physical handicaps.
French (Éducation spéciale)
programme d'orthopédagogie [correct, nom masculin]