English (Internet and Telematics)
closed-user group with outgoing access [correct]
DEF: A closed-user group that has a user assigned a facility which enables that user to communicate with other users of a public data network transmission service, where appropriate, or with users having a data terminal equipment(DTE) connected to any other public switched network to which interworking facilities are available.
French (Internet et télématique)
groupe fermé d'usagers avec accès sortant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe fermé d'usagers dans lequel certains usagers ont la possibilité de communiquer avec d'autres usagers du réseau de données, ou avec des usagers dont les terminaux de données sont reliés par un autre réseau commuté avec lequel des connexions sont possibles.