English (Telecommunications Facilities)
authentication equipment [correct]
DEF: equipment designed to provide protection against fraudulent transmission and communication deception or to establish the authenticity of a transmission, message, station, originator, user, or equipment.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
équipement d'authentification [proposition, nom masculin]