English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
isopleth of concentration [correct]; concentration isopleth [correct]
CONT: Plots generated are as follows : maximum concentration of a sediment fraction or contaminant as a function of time; isopleths of concentration in the water column at depths specified in advance by the user and at given moments; and mound contours.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
isoligne de concentration [nom féminin]
CONT: Les courbes générées sont les suivantes : concentration maximale d'une taille de sédiments ou de contaminants en fonction du temps; isolignes de concentration dans la colonne d'eau à des profondeurs spécifiées au préalable par l'usager et à des instants donnés; isolignes de l'épaisseur des dépôts.