English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
step frame [correct]
DEF: A function of videodisc players that enables a user to move frame-by-frame in either direction.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
fonction image par image [correct, proposition, nom féminin]