English (Computer Graphics)
shuttle guide
CONT: The shuttle guide. This is called by pressing GUIDE; the user leaves it by pushing GUIDE again.
French (Infographie)
guide navette [nom masculin]
CONT: Le guide «navette». On l'appelle en appuyant sur GUIDE. Pour en sortir, il faut à nouveau appuyer sur GUIDE.