English (Internet and Telematics)
remote-shell program [correct]; rsh [correct]
DEF: A UNIX program that allows the user to run a Unix command on a remote computer.(J. J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 344).
French (Internet et télématique)
programme d'accès à distance [proposition, nom masculin]