English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
page memory [correct]
DEF: The capability of a fax unit to hold pages in memory until retrieved via a user password.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
mémoire de pages [proposition, nom féminin]