English (Data Banks and Databases; Military Materiel Management)
common user item list [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; CUIL [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
CONT: The common user item list identifies essential component items and technical information pertinent to weapon systems and end items interchanged between participating NATO members.
OBS: common user item list; CUIL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion du matériel militaire)
liste d'articles communs à plusieurs utilisateurs [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; CUIL [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: liste d'articles communs à plusieurs utilisateurs; CUIL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.