English (Clothing Accessories; Informatics; Applications of Electronics)
wearable computing [correct]
DEF: [The] use of a miniature, body-borne computer or sensory device worn on, over, under or integrated within, clothing.
CONT: Wearable computing is the subject of active research, especially the form-factor and location on the body, with areas of study including user interface design, augmented reality, and pattern recognition.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Informatique; Applications de l'électronique)
informatique prêt-à-porter [correct, nom féminin]; informatique portable [correct, nom féminin]; informatique portée [correct, nom féminin]