English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Display Technology)
HELP icon [correct]
CONT: If the user selects Help window from the HELP pull-down menu, then a HELP icon attaches to the mouse cursor. The user can get help about a window by moving the HELP icon into a window and buttoning the window. A message associated with the selected window is printed in a special help window.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
icône d'aide [proposition, nom féminin]