English (Information Processing (Informatics))
browse mode [correct]
DEF: The mode in which the user may survey or peruse all or part of the contents of a hypermedia programme.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mode exploration [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modo de exploración [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Modo de exploración. Permite explorar la red y conectarse con los ordenadores de los estudiantes con un nombre de ordenador específico.