English (Computer Graphics)
display tree mode [correct]
CONT: The graphic editor displays three types of images. Figure 8. 2 shows the editor in display tree mode. An overview of an HOS is shown, giving only the names of the modes. If the entire tree is too big to show on one screen, the user can in effect move the screen "window" around the tree.
French (Infographie)
mode d'affichage diagramme [proposition, nom masculin]