English (Computer Graphics)
boundary representation system [correct]; B-rep [correct]
OBS: Solid modeling : a user defines a solid model by drawing it on a screen.
OBS: "Solid modelers make the scene".
French (Infographie)
système de représentation par les bornes [correct, nom masculin]