English (Computer Programs and Programming)
task-to-task communication [correct]
DEF: The process by which a user program on one node of a computer network exchanges messages or data with a user program on another node.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
communication tâche-à-tâche [proposition, nom féminin]