English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics; Telephone Facilities)
display-based dialling
OBS: As the user dials in, the number he is dialling is displayed in the control line at the top of the screen of his Kontact workstation. The number stays there for the duration of the call.(Maureen Routliffe, MITEL Corp Information Services.)
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique; Installations (Téléphonie))
signalisation avec affichage [nom féminin]