English (Emergency Management)
pre-positioned health supplies [correct]
DEF: Emergency health supplies that are located in peacetime with the user organization at a pre-selected site.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
fournitures médicales mises en place [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Fournitures médicales déposées en temps de paix dans un endroit choisi à l'avance, près de l'organisme qui s'en servira en cas d'urgence.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.