English (Small Arms; Optical Instruments)
click-stop adjusting screw
OBS: The screw is part of the AN/PVS-501 night vision set and enables the user to make horizontal and vertical corrections to his point of aim.
French (Armes légères; Instruments d'optique)
vis de réglage à cliquet [proposition, nom féminin]