English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
seat width [correct]
DEF: The width between the arm rests of the wheelchair. When assessing, measure straight across the widest part of the hips when the user is sitting.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
largeur d'assise [correct, nom féminin]