English (Internet and Telematics)
unknown host message
DEF: A bounce message indicating the user addressed by the local part is not reachable on the system addressed by the domain part.(J. S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 298).
French (Internet et télématique)
inconnu à cette adresse [proposition]