English (Internet and Telematics)
web user activity [correct, voir observation]; Web user activity [correct]
CONT: Knowledge of security procedures for Internet/intranet access to monitor Web user activity on behalf of clients and management.
OBS: web user activity : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
activité des utilisateurs du Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Connaissance des procédures de sécurité pour l'accès à Internet/intranet pour surveiller l'activité des utilisateurs du Web au nom des clients et de la direction.
OBS: activité des utilisateurs du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.