English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
banner page [correct]; banner [correct]
DEF: In computer networking, a page that is automatically prefixed to, and printed out as part of, a printing job, as a means of identifying uniquely the output belonging to a given user of a shared printer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
bordereau préliminaire [nom masculin]
DEF: bordereau : relevé détaillé énumérant les divers articles ou pièces [...] d'un dossier, d'un inventaire, d'un chargement.