English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
blank acetate sheet [correct]
CONT: By using blank acetate sheets, the user can make a blackboard out of the overhead projector. Grease pencils or some other type of marking material permit you to write, erase or do any of the things associated with a blackboard.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
acétate vierge [proposition, nom masculin]; feuille d'acétate vierge [proposition, nom féminin]; feuille de rhodoïd vierge [proposition, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «acetate sheet».
OBS: vierge : Se dit d'un support (d'écriture, d'enregistrement, etc.) qui est vide, qui n'est pas encore utilisé : Une page vierge. Une pellicule vierge.