English (Office Automation)
branching point [correct]
DEF: In an interactive medium presentation, a location in a program where the user may choose among two or more paths.
French (Bureautique)
point de branchement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans une présentation sur un média interactif, emplacement dans un programme où l'utilisateur peut choisir entre deux chemins ou plus.