English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
quantitative model [correct]
CONT: The quantitative models are based on empirical data compiled over many sessions with users and encode quantitative relations between the individual primitive steps a user takes to perform a potentially large task.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle quantitatif [correct, nom masculin]