English (Operating Systems (Software))
system oriented [correct]; system-oriented [correct]
CONT: Most of the research activity reported on is either user-or system-oriented and emphasises the dependence of data traffic on network architecture and/or communication protocols.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
orienté système [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
orientado al sistema [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de] las aplicaciones que usan un sistema de canal común para todos los datos y comunicaciones dentro del mismo sistema de microcomputadora (microordenador).