English (Computer Programs and Programming)
hidden capability segment [correct]
CONT: The central problem is how to allow a subject to certify which user it belongs to. The solution proposed is based on the utilization of the properties of pseudo-capabilities. For this purpose, an ad hoc segment, called the Hidden Capability Segment, has been included in the domain of the List Manager. It has one entry for each user : a given subject belongs to a specific user if its own domain includes a pseudo-capability for the entry associated with that user.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
segment à capacité cachée [proposition, nom masculin]