English (Trade Names; Telephones)
Picturephone [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: An AT & T telecommunications service that permits the user to see as well as talk with the person at the other end.
French (Appellations commerciales; Téléphones)
Picturephone [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]