English (Transportation of the Future; Mass Transit)
en-route transit information [correct]
DEF: [A service that] provides transit users at transit stops and on-board transit vehicles with ready access to transit information. The information services include transit stop annunciation, imminent arrival signs, and real-time transit schedule displays that are of general interest to transit users. Systems that provide custom transit trip itineraries and other tailored transit information services are also represented by this user sub-service.
French (Transports futuristes; Transports en commun)
information en cours de route [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Service qui] permet aux utilisateurs du transport en commun d'accéder facilement à l'information sur le transport en commun aux arrêts et à bord des véhicules de transport en commun. Ces services d'information comprennent l'annonce des arrêts, les panneaux sur les arrivées prochaines et l'affichage des horaires en temps réel, qui intéressent généralement les utilisateurs du service de transport en commun. Ce sous-service aux utilisateurs contient également des systèmes fournissant des itinéraires personnalisés et d'autres services d'information sur mesure.