English (Computer Graphics)
multimedia service [correct]; multimedia information service [correct]
DEF: An information service that delivers multimedia information either through broadcast or telecommunication networks, or through local delivery such as CD. ROMs/ISO/IEC JTC1/SC29/N972 Rev. 2).
CONT: Major players in multimedia services : Information Providers(Content Providers) that provide the multimedia material also, Service Operators that provide services to the end user, Network Operators that provide the network support for service delivery, Platform Manufacturers that build terminals and servers for multimedia services, End Users that finally "consume" the services.
French (Infographie)
service d'informations multimédias [proposition]; service multimédia [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
servicio multimedia [nom masculin]