English (Transportation of the Future; Road Safety)
on-board safety monitoring [correct]
CONT: There are six primary user services-commercial vehicle electronic clearance, automated safety inspections, on-board safety monitoring, commercial vehicle administrative processes,...
French (Transports futuristes; Sécurité routière)
surveillance de la sécurité à bord [proposition, nom féminin]