English (Marketing; Types of Trade Goods)
excludable good [correct]
CONT: An excludable good is one that has the property that a potential user can be excluded from the benefit of the good if he or she fails to meet some condition set by the supplier. An apple is an excludable good.
French (Commercialisation; Types d'objets de commerce)
produit pouvant être exclu de la consommation [proposition, nom masculin]