English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Office Vision [correct]
DEF: IBM's set of applications designed to bring a uniform user interface to the company's various lines of computing products.
OBS: Office Vision works in conjunction with IBM’s Systems Application Architecture.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Office Vision [correct]
DEF: Un ensemble d'applications IBM de bureautique, conçues avec une interface utilisateur unique et un grand nombre de produits destinés à des besoins divers.
OBS: Office vision est conforme à l'architecture SAA d'IBM.