English (Internet and Telematics)
dynamic SLIP [correct]
DEF: A type of SLIP access to the Internet in which the user is supplied with a new IP address, drawn from a pool of possibilities, every time the user connects.
OBS: Compare to CSLIP
French (Internet et télématique)
accès SLIP dynamique [proposition, nom masculin]