English (Information Processing (Informatics))
terminal job identification [correct]; TJID [correct]
DEF: Under TSO [time sharing option], a two-byte identification assigned to each terminal job.
OBS: terminal job : in systems with time sharing, the processing done on behalf of one terminal user from log on to log off.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identification des travaux de terminal [proposition, nom féminin]