English (Computer Graphics)
full screen editing [correct]
DEF: A type of editing at a display terminal in which an entire screen of data is displayed at once and in which the user can access data through commands or by using a cursor.
OBS: contrast with line editing.
French (Infographie)
édition plein écran [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Édition et correction plein écran.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
edición de toda la pantalla [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacidad para mover el cursor por toda la pantalla para revisar y modificar el texto.