English (Military Training)
active indicator [correct]
OBS: Indicates whether a user is currently authorized to use ITMIS(Individual Training Management Information System).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
indicateur actif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Indique si l'utilisateur a l'autorisation de se servir du SIGII (Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle).