English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
inter-PINX link [correct]
DEF: A link between two PINXx comprising the totality of signalling and user information transfer.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
liaison inter-PINX [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer «à liaison PINX», et «à connexion PINX».