English (Computer Graphics)
intersection stage
CONT: The intersection allows the user to choose the view that he wants to see. He may then proceed through several intersections.
French (Infographie)
étape carrefour [nom féminin]
CONT: Le carrefour permet de choisir la voie que l'on veut consulter. On peut passer successivement par plusieurs carrefours.