English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Hardware)
key label [correct]; keyboard label [correct]
DEF: A label placed on special keys to identify user-defined escape and other sequences called up by individual keys.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
nom de touche [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
etiqueta de tecla [correct, nom féminin]