English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
abstraction building [correct]
OBS: An extremely important technique in software engineering. One of the major strengths of the Ada programming language is the support it provides for building and enforcing user-defined abstractions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
constitution d'abstractions [correct, nom féminin]