English (Informatics; Advertising; General Vocabulary)
user-hostile [correct, adjectif]; user-unfriendly [correct, adjectif]
DEF: unhelpful to the user; not user-friendly.
DEF: inaccessible or inscrutable for users. (Based on TUWOR, 1991, p. 298.)
CONT: [The] system was user-hostile.
French (Informatique; Publicité; Vocabulaire général)
non convivial [correct, adjectif]; inconvivial [correct, adjectif]
OBS: convivial : Se dit d'un système informatique dont l'utilisation est aisée pour un non-professionnel.
Spanish (Informática; Publicidad; Vocabulario general)
complejo de usar por el usuario [correct, nom masculin]