English (Eye Surgery)
bipolar coagulation [correct]
CONT: Irrigation, irrigation and aspiration, phacoemulsification, vitrectomy and bipolar coagulation... all accessed and controlled within individualized parameters in a portable, programmable, user-friendly system designed for maximum flexibility and control while offering ease of setup and operation.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
coagulation bipolaire [proposition, nom féminin]