English (Tourism (General); Tourist Lodging)
tourist accommodations [correct, pluriel]; accommodations [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Lodgings of any sort for the traveler...
OBS: Non commercial accommodations include vacation or second homes, user-provided tents or campers...
OBS: Accommodations used in the plural means lodgings; room and board.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
hébergement touristique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'hébergement touristique de l'an 2000 sera non seulement dans ce nouveau monde mais qu'il en sera un élément capital.