English (Library Science)
bibliographic instruction [correct]; library instruction [correct]; library user education [correct]
DEF: An information service to a group, which is designed to teach library users how to locate information efficiently.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
instruction bibliographique [correct, nom féminin]; enseignement bibliographique [correct, nom masculin]