English (Telecommunications Facilities)
telecommunications exchange [correct]
DEF: A means of providing telecommunications services to a group of users within a specified geographical area.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
centre de télécommunications [correct, nom masculin]; central de télécommunications [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
central de telecomunicaciones [nom féminin]
DEF: Medio de proporcionar servicios de telecomunicaciones a un grupo de usuarios dentro de una zona geográfica específica.
OBS: Circunscripción de red.