English (Informatics)
workgroup computing [correct]; workgrouping [correct]
CONT: Workgroup computing is not designed to displace current technology investments, but to augment them and allow users to automate previously manual functions. For example, workgroup computing is designed to work on decentralized LANs, tying together loosely organized groups of people, and allowing them to work together more effectively.
French (Informatique)
informatique de groupe [correct, nom féminin]; informatique de groupe de travail [nom féminin]