English (Finance)
cost-tracking system [correct]
CONT: Cox Cable San Diego Inc.... has begun computerizing its own basic operations. Cox's cost-tracking system, which combines custom coding with spreadsheet and database packages, has saved considerable time and has improved accuracy over the manual methods it replaced. The cost-tracking system allows its 50 users to calculate return on investment and monitor costs and materials associated with cabling new housing developments and upgrading older installations.
French (Finances)
système de repérage des coûts [correct, proposition, nom masculin]