English (Informatics)
verbage [correct]
DEF: A term used to refer to any kind of documentation. The similarity of this word to "garbage" does not seem accidental. As in, "That user's manual sure has a lot of verbage in it. "
French (Informatique)
documentation générale [correct, nom féminin]