English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
administrative consolidations [correct]
DEF: Compilations of material published originally in the Statutes of Canada, the Canada Gazette or in other statutory documents. They may contain explanatory notes and other matter for the guidance of users.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
codifications administratives [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Recueils de documents publiés à l'origine dans les Lois du Canada, la Gazette du Canada ou d'autres documents réglementaires. Elles peuvent renfermer des notes explicatives et autres indications pour faciliter la consultation.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications