English (Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
screen painting program [correct]
OBS: The new program will give users the option of designing and editing screens with function keys and cursor control or by entering commands.
French (Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'affichage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme permettant la visualisation de résultats sur un écran.