English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
feed knob [correct]; feeding knob [correct]
CONT: Brute diamonds using a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly :... l) adjust the external feeding knob clockwise to bring the oscillating disc into contact with the diamond...
OBS: Part of a bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
bouton d'avance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage.