English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
internal feeding knob [correct]; fine approach adjuster [correct]; fine feed adjuster [correct]; internal feed adjuster [correct]
CONT: Brute diamonds using a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly :... m) adjust the internal feeding knob slowly until the disc is touching the diamond : this begins the bruting process...
OBS: As opposed to external feeding knob.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
bouton d'avance fine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage deux têtes à disque.