English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
spring-loaded lever [correct]
CONT: Brute diamonds using a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly :... g) pull the spring-loaded lever down...
OBS: Part of a double-head bruting machine with disc.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
levier à ressort de rappel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage deux têtes à disque.